DE Home
A.net/DE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Delaware DIAA Cross Country State Championships
November 13th 2021 41 Adams Dam Road, Wilmington, Delaware, 19807, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (2 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (3 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
Delaware State Meet XC 2016 Recap - DyeStat
Nov 17th 2016, 1:24am
2016 Results - Delaware DIAA Cross Country State Championships
Nov 8th 2016, 10:35pm
Search
2016 Results - Delaware DIAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
DyeStat.com
Nov 8th 2016, 10:35pm
Comments
Results: Ultimate Sports
Division 1
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Salesianum
40
2.
Charter School of Wilmington
106
3.
Appoquinimink
117
4.
Sussex Tech
121
5.
Caesar Rodney
128
6.
Concord
194
7.
Polytech
241
8.
Newark
254
9.
William Penn
255
10.
Middletown (DE)
257
11.
Mt. Pleasant
272
12.
Smyrna
275
13.
Dover
309
14.
Cape Henlopen
330
15.
Sussex Central
340
16.
AI duPont
440
17.
Delcastle Vo-Tech
527
1.
12
Vail Freed
16:37.8
Appoquinimink
2.
10
Michael Keehan
16:40.1
Salesianum
3.
9
Andrew Avila
16:44.1
Charter School of Wi...
4.
12
Ben Bamforth
17:05.1
Sussex Tech
5.
10
Sean Banko
17:13.2
Salesianum
6.
12
Tosin Ibironke
17:14.4
Smyrna
7.
12
Kyle McCarthy
17:16.3
Salesianum
8.
12
Johnathan Epstein
17:18.8
Caesar Rodney
9.
12
Chris Avila
17:25.7
Charter School of Wi...
10.
12
Johnelle Joe
17:29.5
Mt. Pleasant
11.
11
Lucien Peach
17:36.0
Salesianum
12.
11
Ben Snyder
17:37.8
Charter School of Wi...
13.
10
Greg Boyce
17:38.4
Cape Henlopen
14.
12
Sean Saxton
17:38.8
Dover
15.
11
Austin Barry
17:39.1
Salesianum
16.
11
Jacob Wozar
17:41.0
Appoquinimink
17.
11
Connor Wagaman
17:49.2
Concord
18.
12
Gary Walsh
17:51.3
William Penn
19.
11
Garrett Checchi
17:51.7
Concord
20.
12
Jake Holmes
17:54.0
Salesianum
21.
11
Robert Eskridge
18:02.1
Smyrna
22.
9
Aidan Higley
18:06.5
Salesianum
23.
12
Jairus Hinds
18:07.5
Sussex Tech
24.
11
Ryan Tarr
18:10.2
Appoquinimink
25.
12
Connor Morrow
18:11.0
Sussex Tech
26.
11
Albert Norman
18:21.7
Sussex Central
27.
12
Brighton Dawson
18:23.0
Caesar Rodney
28.
11
Lorenzo Andaya
18:23.9
Caesar Rodney
29.
11
Jake Caldwell
18:24.2
Sussex Tech
30.
12
Ryan Candy
18:28.3
Appoquinimink
31.
11
Aidan O'Connor
18:29.4
Caesar Rodney
32.
12
Shalon Ferguson
18:31.4
Middletown (DE)
33.
12
Bryan Perry
18:31.9
Polytech
34.
10
Colin Ritchey
18:33.1
Caesar Rodney
35.
12
Jesse Nguyen
18:35.6
Newark
36.
10
Kyle Owino
18:36.1
Middletown (DE)
37.
12
Dyce Bailey
18:37.0
Polytech
38.
12
Logan Kim
18:38.7
Charter School of Wi...
39.
12
Ryan Gerhart
18:39.7
Newark
40.
11
Graham Spellman
18:42.3
Sussex Tech
41.
12
Chauncey Nichols
18:45.8
William Penn
42.
12
Zachary Kashner
18:48.4
William Penn
43.
10
Aidan Stevenosky
18:49.5
Caesar Rodney
44.
10
Sam Reyes
18:49.7
Charter School of Wi...
45.
12
Eli McIlvaine
18:52.0
Concord
46.
10
Trent Zuspann
18:53.5
Appoquinimink
47.
12
Jake Landon
18:54.3
Appoquinimink
48.
10
Cade Pfander
19:00.3
Concord
49.
9
Nathanael Guy
19:00.7
Dover
50.
10
Andrew Martin
19:01.8
Charter School of Wi...
51.
11
Cooper Knox
19:06.0
AI duPont
52.
12
Patrick LaPorte
19:07.3
Newark
53.
10
Jacob Stafford
19:08.4
Polytech
54.
11
Timmy Fenton
19:14.8
Appoquinimink
55.
12
Gregory Biddle
19:17.8
Newark
56.
11
Aaron Rash
19:19.7
Polytech
57.
11
Luke Knack
19:23.7
Caesar Rodney
58.
10
Taylor Fenimore
19:24.3
Mt. Pleasant
59.
9
Will Carl
19:25.5
Middletown (DE)
60.
9
Evan Ciecko
19:29.5
Mt. Pleasant
61.
9
Mitchell Jolikko
19:31.4
Middletown (DE)
62.
9
Michael Rodriguez
19:32.9
Polytech
63.
12
PJ Alexander
19:38.7
Sussex Central
64.
11
Ben Campagnone
19:40.4
Sussex Central
65.
12
Joseph Piha
19:42.7
Concord
66.
11
Sam Nye
19:42.9
Cape Henlopen
67.
10
Tahj Ward
19:44.5
Dover
68.
12
Kraig Hoffman
19:45.4
Mt. Pleasant
69.
11
Tony Huffman
19:46.6
Middletown (DE)
70.
11
Kevonte Jackson
19:47.9
Polytech
71.
12
Luis Rodriguez
19:51.0
William Penn
72.
9
Bryan Ciabattoni
19:52.3
Cape Henlopen
73.
9
Evan Prusisz
19:52.6
Newark
74.
12
Cole Sebastianelli
19:53.1
Smyrna
75.
12
Justin Desrosiers
19:53.6
Middletown (DE)
76.
11
Stefan Haroldsson
19:54.1
Mt. Pleasant
77.
11
Jalen Bailey
19:54.9
AI duPont
78.
12
Michael Wesolowski
19:56.7
Sussex Tech
79.
10
Bradley Beamer
19:58.1
Smyrna
80.
10
Ryan Morrow
19:59.7
Sussex Tech
81.
10
Seth Momot
20:04.8
Concord
82.
12
Andrew Evan
20:06.6
Sussex Central
83.
11
William Assmann
20:07.6
William Penn
84.
11
Cameron Clouthier
20:13.0
Mt. Pleasant
85.
12
Tristan Holland
20:13.7
Cape Henlopen
86.
10
Charles Anyanwu
20:17.7
Dover
87.
12
Zach Coffing
20:20.8
Newark
88.
10
Seth Bracey
20:22.9
Concord
89.
12
Nicholas Thompson
20:25.2
AI duPont
90.
12
Bret Hillman
20:27.7
William Penn
91.
12
Andre Chambers
20:29.0
William Penn
92.
12
Steven Burns
20:29.7
Mt. Pleasant
93.
10
Matthew Bieker
20:42.4
Dover
94.
10
J.P. Heid
20:46.3
Cape Henlopen
95.
10
Trevor Blankenship
20:50.6
Smyrna
96.
10
Connor Carp
20:57.3
Charter School of Wi...
97.
9
Zach Bib
21:02.0
Delcastle Vo-Tech
98.
10
Isaac Snider
21:05.6
Middletown (DE)
99.
12
Matthew Guckenberger
21:08.9
Newark
100.
11
Chase Archangelo
21:19.9
Smyrna
101.
12
Eddy Sainmervil
21:21.6
Delcastle Vo-Tech
102.
9
Dylan Andruzzi
21:22.8
Smyrna
103.
11
Marcus Proctor
21:24.4
Dover
104.
12
Andrew Gardner
21:31.2
Polytech
105.
10
Ryan Sosnoski
21:38.8
Sussex Central
106.
12
Jake Bozimski
21:40.1
Sussex Central
107.
10
Edwin Tapia-Rodrig...
21:49.4
Delcastle Vo-Tech
108.
12
Owen Allen
21:54.1
Cape Henlopen
109.
12
Khalil Queen
22:13.7
Delcastle Vo-Tech
110.
12
Dijon Hull
22:27.8
Sussex Central
111.
12
Andrew Winslow
22:28.1
AI duPont
112.
12
Jan Castro
22:37.0
AI duPont
113.
12
Daniel Nepomuceno
22:41.6
Delcastle Vo-Tech
114.
12
Everardo Carillo
23:04.2
Cape Henlopen
115.
12
Miguel Zavala
23:24.6
Delcastle Vo-Tech
116.
12
Angelo Vansant
23:46.3
Delcastle Vo-Tech
117.
12
Gavin Cross
24:04.2
AI duPont
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Padua
19
2.
Charter School of Wilmington
71
3.
Smyrna
90
4.
Appoquinimink
163
5.
Caesar Rodney
194
6.
Concord
199
7.
William Penn
236
8.
Middletown (DE)
250
9.
Sussex Tech
253
10.
Newark
259
11.
Mt. Pleasant
280
12.
Dover
287
13.
Polytech
300
14.
Cape Henlopen
325
15.
Sussex Central
433
16.
Delcastle Vo-Tech
436
1.
11
Lydia Olivere
18:23.1
Padua
2.
11
Naomi Bowser
19:48.1
Smyrna
3.
12
Maddie Olivere
20:43.1
Padua
4.
12
Hannah Apostolico
20:45.7
Padua
5.
10
Alicia Lenoir
20:48.5
Padua
6.
10
Katherine Hally
20:57.6
Padua
7.
9
Maya Bordrick
20:58.9
Charter School of Wi...
8.
11
Victoria Steinhoff
21:00.3
Padua
9.
10
Anna Cleary
21:03.1
Padua
10.
12
Olivia Brozefsky
21:05.1
Cape Henlopen
11.
11
Sydney Kriner
21:26.9
Charter School of Wi...
12.
10
Abby Mace
21:33.9
Smyrna
13.
10
Naomi Dawkins
21:34.5
Newark
14.
12
Grace Slate
21:45.4
Concord
15.
12
Emily Martin
21:55.1
Charter School of Wi...
16.
11
Natalie Fuhr
22:09.1
Charter School of Wi...
17.
9
Natalie Rowell
22:15.8
Mt. Pleasant
18.
10
Alexandra Zeller
22:24.8
Middletown (DE)
19.
9
Sarah Larosa
22:29.7
Smyrna
20.
9
Keely Arndt
22:31.1
Caesar Rodney
21.
9
Alyssa Brinsky
22:37.9
Appoquinimink
22.
11
Sofia Alfieri
22:43.5
Charter School of Wi...
23.
10
Molly Erdman
22:53.0
Charter School of Wi...
24.
9
Aubrey Shearer
22:54.7
Appoquinimink
25.
11
Siobhan Mangan
22:57.9
Charter School of Wi...
26.
11
Sarah Wearden
23:02.3
Caesar Rodney
27.
10
Ariel Colombo
23:03.8
Appoquinimink
28.
10
Destiny Ekanem
23:08.2
Smyrna
29.
9
Raegan Sebastianeli
23:18.1
Smyrna
30.
9
Christina Carroll
23:24.4
William Penn
31.
10
Kylie Miliner
23:26.9
Sussex Tech
32.
11
Jocelyn Weishaar
23:35.7
William Penn
33.
12
Amelie Harpey
23:54.3
Concord
34.
11
Kendra Cutler
23:54.5
Newark
35.
11
Cassie O'Quinn
23:59.4
Newark
36.
9
Lexis Lestardo
24:01.6
William Penn
37.
12
Chloe Fisher
24:02.4
Sussex Tech
38.
11
Yesenia Ramirez
24:06.0
Cape Henlopen
39.
12
Celine Jeun
24:06.6
Caesar Rodney
40.
10
Chloe Griffiths
24:13.7
Smyrna
41.
9
Sarah Fox
24:21.8
Polytech
42.
9
Meredith Haines
24:24.1
Concord
43.
9
Katelyn Yurkovich
24:28.2
Appoquinimink
44.
10
Ashley Jones
24:28.8
Dover
45.
10
Brianna Towers
24:32.2
Concord
46.
10
Stephanie Eastburn
24:33.4
Middletown (DE)
47.
12
Alayna Wilson
24:33.9
Caesar Rodney
48.
12
Mara Crispin
24:34.6
Appoquinimink
49.
10
Julia Lloyd
24:37.0
Appoquinimink
50.
12
Hayleigh Jimenez
24:39.7
Dover
51.
12
Courtney Burtell
24:41.3
Appoquinimink
52.
12
Cecilia Tran
24:42.1
William Penn
53.
12
Sarah Townsend
24:43.3
AI duPont
54.
12
Lillian Crone
24:45.3
Polytech
55.
9
Jackie Kissel
24:49.1
Middletown (DE)
56.
10
Cathryn Shahan
24:51.3
Smyrna
57.
11
Alexis Singh
24:52.0
Sussex Tech
58.
11
Lakendra Harpe
24:53.5
Sussex Tech
59.
11
Camryn McWilliams
24:54.6
Mt. Pleasant
60.
9
Erin Desrosiers
24:57.3
Middletown (DE)
61.
12
Tovelah Lauer
25:02.5
Mt. Pleasant
62.
11
Emily Perry
25:03.3
Polytech
63.
10
Mia Edmanson
25:06.5
Caesar Rodney
64.
11
Emily Cook
25:06.8
Dover
65.
12
Anita Brown
25:09.4
Dover
66.
9
Maya Manns
25:13.0
Concord
67.
12
Kristen Glass
25:18.4
Dover
68.
12
Meghan Murray
25:20.6
Concord
69.
12
Cara Jones
25:30.0
Mt. Pleasant
70.
10
Amita Chatterjee
25:34.6
Concord
71.
12
Abbie Wright
25:37.5
Caesar Rodney
72.
9
Delaney Mann
25:40.6
Polytech
73.
11
Ruby Mullen
25:47.0
Sussex Tech
74.
10
Janie Townsend
25:49.7
Middletown (DE)
75.
10
Jessica Rigby
25:56.1
Polytech
76.
12
Sammantha Ponsell
25:59.0
Caesar Rodney
77.
12
Mya Knox-St Paul
26:00.6
Delcastle Vo-Tech
78.
9
Allison Rodi
26:03.0
Mt. Pleasant
79.
10
Lillie Jones
26:03.7
Delcastle Vo-Tech
80.
11
Lily Smith
26:08.2
Cape Henlopen
81.
10
Lena Grossi
26:09.6
Mt. Pleasant
82.
12
Andrea Lopez-citalan
26:15.0
Sussex Central
83.
9
Jenifer Flores
26:19.4
Delcastle Vo-Tech
84.
11
Haein Kim
26:24.8
Sussex Central
85.
12
Lucie Louis
26:29.8
Middletown (DE)
86.
9
Ariz Hernandez-Gar...
26:31.6
Newark
87.
10
Shania Reynaga-Var
26:35.0
William Penn
88.
12
Emma Evan
26:36.8
Sussex Central
89.
12
Logan Pepper
26:41.7
Sussex Central
90.
10
Danielle Gray
26:46.7
Polytech
91.
10
Tatiyana Harris
26:47.5
Polytech
92.
12
Ciarra Yerkes
27:01.9
William Penn
93.
11
Rebecca Alexander
27:06.8
Newark
94.
10
Madelyn McGreevey
27:10.2
Cape Henlopen
95.
12
Serina Brooks
27:12.4
Sussex Central
96.
11
Alondra Hernandez
27:12.7
Newark
97.
12
Thalia Lopez
27:51.8
Delcastle Vo-Tech
98.
12
Kayla Lankford
27:58.3
Newark
99.
11
Sophie Malenfant
28:18.3
Dover
100.
10
Guadalupe Aguilar
28:25.4
William Penn
101.
9
Ansley Morrow
28:37.4
Sussex Tech
102.
9
Tamyah Jones
28:51.9
Dover
103.
12
Kadria Simms
29:03.1
Mt. Pleasant
104.
9
Quencie Seal
29:19.0
Middletown (DE)
105.
12
Catherine Huertas
29:45.3
Delcastle Vo-Tech
106.
12
Elizabeth DePrince
30:00.8
Cape Henlopen
107.
11
Breann Bolles
30:30.2
Sussex Central
108.
11
Adriana Lopez
30:30.7
Sussex Central
109.
12
Hope Murphy
30:48.8
AI duPont
110.
11
Keyla Quiroz-Aguilar
31:00.8
AI duPont
111.
9
Jenna Bones
32:24.8
Sussex Tech
112.
10
Danna Betancourt
34:25.2
Delcastle Vo-Tech
Provided by Athletic.net
Division 2
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Tatnall
60
2.
St Andrew's School
77
3.
Delaware Military Academy
89
4.
Newark Charter
104
5.
Wilmington Friends
191
6.
St. Mark's
233
7.
Lake Forest
245
8.
Tower Hill
256
9.
Sanford
293
10.
Archmere Academy
294
11.
Glasgow
328
12.
Milford
358
13.
Conrad Schools of Science
367
14.
Red Lion Christian
369
15.
Caravel
390
16.
St Georges Technical
395
17.
Brandywine
497
18.
MOT Charter
530
19.
Wilmington Christian
545
20.
Delmar
557
21.
Paul M. Hodgson Vocational T...
566
22.
Indian River
609
23.
Sussex Academy of Arts & Sci...
647
24.
Thomas Mckean
689
25.
Delmarva Christian
725
1.
10
Connor Nisbet
16:26.6
Wilmington Friends
2.
10
Brendan Balthis
16:30.9
Tatnall
3.
11
Bryan Delle Donne
16:48.7
Newark Charter
4.
11
Alex Horgan
17:00.0
St Andrew's School
5.
12
Antonio Angelini
17:09.7
Delaware Military Ac...
6.
10
Nicholas Garrett
17:13.7
Tatnall
7.
12
Drew Harris
17:19.2
Lake Forest
8.
12
Jacob Puharic
17:22.2
Caravel
9.
11
Hudson Pepper
17:23.4
Tower Hill
10.
10
Austen Cave
17:24.4
Delmar
11.
12
Padraig Hahn
17:25.4
Delaware Military Ac...
12.
11
Robert Vadnais
17:40.3
St. Mark's
13.
10
Larry Mathis
17:43.4
Tatnall
14.
12
Andrew Slomski
17:53.1
Wilmington Friends
15.
10
Augie Segger
18:03.6
St Andrew's School
16.
12
Noah Seador
18:06.1
Newark Charter
17.
12
Tad Scheibe
18:06.5
St Andrew's School
18.
10
Sasha Latina
18:06.8
Tatnall
19.
10
Carson McCoy
18:09.3
St Andrew's School
20.
11
Zach Martinez
18:10.1
Delaware Military Ac...
21.
10
Joseph Cintavey
18:11.4
Tatnall
22.
10
Will Cammerzell
18:11.7
St Andrew's School
23.
11
Tim McCormick
18:15.6
Delaware Military Ac...
24.
11
David Goodman
18:15.9
Tower Hill
25.
11
Isaiah Harman
18:17.8
Glasgow
26.
11
Kevin White
18:21.2
Newark Charter
27.
12
Owen Crosby
18:23.0
Newark Charter
28.
11
Alec Barreto
18:26.3
St Andrew's School
29.
11
Michael Graden
18:33.0
St Georges Technical
30.
10
Seth Immediato
18:34.2
Delaware Military Ac...
31.
12
Cole Bottorff
18:37.1
Tatnall
32.
10
Roan Numa
18:38.4
Newark Charter
33.
12
Emmanuel Beaucejour
18:41.0
Milford
34.
9
Zachary Brown
18:42.2
Delaware Military Ac...
35.
10
Joshua Deitrich
18:46.3
Red Lion Christian
36.
11
Donovan Aldridge
18:49.8
Wilmington Friends
37.
11
Logan Carpenter
18:50.9
Sanford
38.
12
Patrick Delaney
18:53.2
Newark Charter
39.
11
Patrick Wills
18:54.6
Lake Forest
40.
12
Colin Graham
18:56.1
Delaware Military Ac...
41.
12
Kyle McIntyre
18:57.5
Archmere Academy
42.
10
William Zimmer
19:03.9
Sanford
43.
11
Kevin Jasani
19:06.2
Archmere Academy
44.
11
Ian Chege
19:07.3
Howard Of Technology
45.
10
Luke Harrington
19:08.1
St. Mark's
46.
11
Chris Czerwinski
19:11.0
Newark Charter
47.
10
Justin Spence
19:16.4
Conrad Schools of Sc...
48.
10
Brendan Malone
19:18.3
Wilmington Christian
49.
12
Alexander Nieves
19:18.9
Glasgow
50.
12
Alex Argo
19:19.5
Lake Forest
51.
9
Hessler Connor
19:22.2
St. Mark's
52.
12
Parker Thompson
19:26.2
Tower Hill
53.
10
Marc Mapp
19:26.5
Lake Forest
54.
10
Jake Spence
19:27.2
Conrad Schools of Sc...
55.
12
Joseph Schaefer
19:32.4
Caravel
56.
11
Noah Tuohey
19:34.2
MOT Charter
57.
12
Noah Pfenninger
19:37.3
Red Lion Christian
58.
10
Ben Sobota
19:39.7
Milford
59.
11
Christian Doucette
19:40.6
St Andrew's School
60.
12
Martin Hunt
19:42.3
Sanford
61.
11
Ryan Fischer
19:43.4
Wilmington Friends
62.
11
Ben Korleski
19:44.0
St. Mark's
63.
9
Barron Jones
19:44.3
Tower Hill
64.
11
Ryan Padien
19:48.5
Archmere Academy
65.
12
Steven Dobrzynski
19:48.7
Glasgow
66.
12
Brad Keen
19:49.0
Tatnall
67.
12
Daniel Ortiz
19:50.1
St. Mark's
68.
11
Justin Roberts
19:52.4
Brandywine
69.
12
Jacob Henry
19:52.6
St. Mark's
70.
11
Charlie Sanders
19:52.9
Archmere Academy
71.
10
Shannon Wilt
19:54.3
Milford
72.
9
Campbell Aidan
19:54.9
St. Mark's
73.
12
Ben Wehmeyer
19:56.0
Wilmington Christian
74.
9
Ryan Silver
19:58.3
Red Lion Christian
75.
8
Riley Brougher
19:59.1
Sanford
76.
12
Jonathan Roberts
20:00.1
Thomas Mckean
77.
12
Max Awtry
20:00.8
Conrad Schools of Sc...
78.
12
Mason Hayes
20:01.2
Sussex Academy of Ar...
79.
11
Anthony Ciampoli
20:01.5
Archmere Academy
80.
12
Joel Farquhar
20:07.2
Caravel
81.
11
Andrew Knotts
20:11.9
Wilmington Friends
82.
10
Cassidy Chas
20:13.8
Sanford
83.
11
Ryan Nowaczyk
20:14.2
Archmere Academy
84.
12
Uriah Smith
20:17.3
Glasgow
85.
9
Joseph Volk
20:22.2
Paul M. Hodgson Voca...
86.
10
Tony Velasquez
20:23.9
Indian River
87.
12
Ryan Lairdieson
20:24.4
Archmere Academy
88.
11
Jack Hanson
20:24.8
Wilmington Friends
89.
11
Khali Lau-dickinson
20:25.3
St Georges Technical
90.
11
William Shahan
20:25.6
St Georges Technical
91.
12
Dan Vernon
20:26.2
St. Elizabeth
92.
11
Noah Aguilar
20:33.3
Brandywine
93.
12
Benjiman Schneider
20:37.0
Red Lion Christian
94.
9
Joseph Harwell
20:37.7
Sanford
95.
12
Micah Crozier
20:38.5
St Georges Technical
96.
11
Andrew Sollie
20:43.1
Milford
97.
12
Matthew Meredith
20:47.0
Conrad Schools of Sc...
98.
12
Khalil Reeves
20:50.4
St Georges Technical
99.
12
Max Strickland
20:50.7
Conrad Schools of Sc...
100.
9
Stephen Culver
20:54.8
Lake Forest
101.
12
Cameron Baines
20:57.3
Caravel
102.
11
Logan Patterson
21:02.5
Delmarva Christian
103.
12
Jake Barks
21:02.7
St. Elizabeth
104.
12
Austin Grabowski
21:03.5
Paul M. Hodgson Voca...
105.
11
Frank Raduszewski
21:05.3
MOT Charter
106.
10
Christoph Chellew
21:07.5
St Georges Technical
107.
12
Steven Alvarado
21:09.8
Milford
108.
11
Jonathan Kranz
21:15.7
Brandywine
109.
12
Paul Chandler
21:16.4
Lake Forest
110.
12
Robbie Webb
21:16.8
Milford
111.
12
Jaqui Grant
21:19.1
Glasgow
112.
11
Dillan Couden
21:19.5
Paul M. Hodgson Voca...
113.
12
Matthew Santos
21:20.8
Tower Hill
114.
10
Ryan Russell
21:22.4
Sanford
115.
12
Markus Chadwell
21:23.6
Glasgow
116.
11
Alex Noel
21:27.1
St. Elizabeth
117.
9
Kale Showers
21:27.7
Sussex Academy of Ar...
118.
12
Calvin Pozsonyi
21:31.4
Red Lion Christian
119.
11
Ethan Dunlap
21:32.1
Brandywine
120.
9
Moses Martinez
21:36.0
Milford
121.
12
Andrew Stack
21:39.7
Tower Hill
122.
10
Bryan Ramos
21:42.3
Indian River
123.
10
Jon Rettig
21:43.0
Wilmington Christian
124.
12
Cam-Ron Robbins
21:43.6
Brandywine
125.
11
Kevin Becerra
21:44.0
Brandywine
126.
9
Cameron Cortes
21:44.6
MOT Charter
127.
10
Andrew Brown
21:52.6
St Georges Technical
128.
12
Davin Reid
21:53.3
Thomas Mckean
129.
9
Timothy Johns
21:55.7
MOT Charter
130.
9
Jack Roff
21:57.0
MOT Charter
131.
11
Isaac O'Neal
21:57.4
Delmar
132.
11
Ryan Kachinsky
21:57.7
MOT Charter
133.
12
Grant Gano
22:03.6
Indian River
134.
10
Dakota Davis
22:08.8
Glasgow
135.
11
Viswathish Dinesh
22:17.0
Conrad Schools of Sc...
136.
9
James Volk
22:20.4
Paul M. Hodgson Voca...
137.
11
Cameron Hall
22:21.5
Indian River
138.
12
Ian Simpson
22:23.9
Tower Hill
139.
10
Spencer Armstrong
22:29.0
Red Lion Christian
140.
10
Joshua Eckrich
22:29.7
Conrad Schools of Sc...
141.
12
Nathan Renager
22:31.4
Delmar
142.
9
Johnathan Kent
22:33.9
Sussex Academy of Ar...
143.
10
Trevor Dolbow
22:38.0
MOT Charter
144.
9
Max Zappacosta
22:45.5
Paul M. Hodgson Voca...
145.
10
Collin Doyle
22:50.6
Delmar
146.
11
Francis Donovan
22:53.2
St. Elizabeth
147.
11
Ramiro Gonzales
22:54.9
Delmar
148.
11
Jonathan Smith
23:00.0
Paul M. Hodgson Voca...
149.
9
Ethan Forrey
23:01.4
Indian River
150.
11
Mason Friend
23:05.6
Delmarva Christian
151.
10
Chase Fallon
23:08.7
Wilmington Friends
152.
10
Jarod Elliott
23:14.5
Indian River
153.
11
Nathaniel McCabe
23:16.2
Indian River
154.
9
Aaron Cave
23:23.4
Delmar
155.
12
Zandrew Bowe
23:31.0
Caravel
156.
11
Brendan Flanagan
23:32.1
Brandywine
157.
11
Andrew Dingwall
23:40.6
Wilmington Christian
158.
12
Ryan Sipple
23:58.5
Lake Forest
159.
9
Andreas Fuhr
24:04.6
Paul M. Hodgson Voca...
160.
9
Nolon Mcclain
24:13.6
Christiana
161.
10
James Liu
24:19.6
Wilmington Christian
162.
9
Daniel Koval
24:24.0
Delmar
163.
12
Aden Marneweck
24:31.8
Delmarva Christian
164.
10
David Kline
24:45.0
Delmarva Christian
165.
9
Troy Julian
24:59.5
Sussex Academy of Ar...
166.
11
Noah Garrison
25:27.2
Sussex Academy of Ar...
167.
9
Cornell Richardson
25:27.7
Christiana
168.
12
Cody Bryant
25:30.7
Thomas Mckean
169.
11
Robbie Hopson
25:51.7
Thomas Mckean
170.
12
Jacob Stout
26:27.8
Caravel
171.
9
Ben Snellgrove
26:50.7
Wilmington Christian
172.
11
John Debonaventure
26:53.0
Delmarva Christian
173.
11
Luke Sherman
27:05.1
Red Lion Christian
174.
9
Cullen Meyer
27:56.5
Thomas Mckean
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Tatnall
21
2.
Newark Charter
68
3.
St Andrew's School
95
4.
Ursuline Academy
148
5.
Delaware Military Academy
184
6.
St. Mark's
204
7.
Archmere Academy
214
8.
Conrad Schools of Science
282
9.
Lake Forest
288
10.
Tower Hill
349
11.
St Georges Technical
359
12.
Indian River
364
13.
Caravel
372
14.
Sussex Academy of Arts & Sci...
392
15.
Brandywine
394
16.
Sanford
435
17.
Red Lion Christian
439
18.
Wilmington Friends
468
19.
Wilmington Christian
503
20.
Delmar
523
21.
MOT Charter
578
22.
Delmarva Christian
583
1.
10
Keelin Hays
18:41.8
Tatnall
2.
12
Caitlin Cobb
19:49.5
St Andrew's School
3.
12
Caroline Foley
20:00.1
Tatnall
4.
10
Olivia Hardin
20:03.7
Tatnall
5.
11
Lillian Peterson
20:26.3
Newark Charter
6.
10
Eirinn Sikes
20:54.4
Tatnall
7.
9
Elaina Teklits
20:59.9
Tatnall
8.
10
Lauren Anshen
21:00.3
Tatnall
9.
9
Helena Helou
21:02.0
Sussex Academy of Ar...
10.
8
Laini McGonigle
21:14.6
Ursuline Academy
11.
8
Maddie McWatters
21:22.9
Newark Charter
12.
12
Hannah Fox
21:23.9
Lake Forest
13.
12
Alexa Crowell
21:24.4
Brandywine
14.
12
Madeleine Geiger
21:26.1
Newark Charter
15.
12
Savannah Pankow
21:33.4
Tatnall
16.
10
MacKenzie Smith
21:43.0
Newark Charter
17.
12
Kathryn Paton
21:45.4
St Andrew's School
18.
11
Zoe LaMonte
21:45.9
Sanford
19.
10
Sara Larkin
21:56.0
Conrad Schools of Sc...
20.
11
Heather McClure
22:02.0
Conrad Schools of Sc...
21.
9
Charlotte Gehrs
22:07.5
St Andrew's School
22.
12
Bianca Joseph
22:08.5
Newark Charter
23.
11
Caitlin Harris
22:11.7
Delaware Military Ac...
24.
11
Ana Dacey
22:12.1
St. Mark's
25.
11
Emma Tapscott
22:12.6
St Andrew's School
26.
10
Kathryn Peyton
22:17.7
Caravel
27.
10
Moira Carroll
22:21.4
Ursuline Academy
28.
11
Nicole Harris
22:25.1
Delaware Military Ac...
29.
11
Elizabeth Brutsche
22:29.0
Ursuline Academy
30.
12
Camille Seely
22:31.3
St Andrew's School
31.
10
Riley Young
22:32.1
Newark Charter
32.
10
Meghan Hurst
22:34.9
St Georges Technical
33.
11
Hannah Nash
22:36.9
Archmere Academy
34.
11
Elisa Davilia
22:41.6
St Andrew's School
35.
11
Lauren Freebery
22:42.2
Delaware Military Ac...
36.
10
Sophie Neil
22:42.7
St Andrew's School
37.
12
Julia Hallman
22:46.3
Ursuline Academy
38.
9
Sarah Donaldson
22:51.0
St. Mark's
39.
11
Elizabeth Vander L...
22:51.3
Sanford
40.
11
Lauren Augustynowicz
23:00.4
St. Mark's
41.
11
Emily Holstein
23:04.8
Milford
42.
12
Emily Disabella
23:18.7
Archmere Academy
43.
11
Madison Larmore
23:20.3
Archmere Academy
44.
9
Maya Scott
23:21.7
Newark Charter
45.
10
Kacey Tramont
23:23.6
St. Mark's
46.
10
Rylee McGonigle
23:25.5
Ursuline Academy
47.
12
Sydney Messick
23:26.5
Indian River
48.
12
Maddie Schuler
23:27.9
Delaware Military Ac...
49.
12
Lindsay Pinto
23:29.1
Archmere Academy
50.
12
Mikayla Cannon
23:31.5
Lake Forest
51.
12
Maggie Malloy
23:32.3
Archmere Academy
52.
12
Sarah Webb
23:33.3
Delaware Military Ac...
53.
11
Victoria Little
23:46.2
Milford
54.
11
Danielle Cuoco
23:48.1
Archmere Academy
55.
10
Anna Reynolds
23:53.2
Tower Hill
56.
12
Aliyah Navarro
23:55.9
Wilmington Christian
57.
8
Bella Mulford
23:57.0
Tower Hill
58.
12
Nicole Witherwell
23:57.8
Archmere Academy
59.
11
Fiona Saunders
24:02.8
Wilmington Friends
60.
12
Isabella Hanrahan
24:04.9
St. Mark's
61.
12
Katie Larkin
24:09.5
Conrad Schools of Sc...
62.
12
Olivia Anderson
24:14.5
Delmarva Christian
63.
12
Desiree Amaya
24:22.6
Lake Forest
64.
11
Rickera Fayson-Evans
24:27.6
St Georges Technical
65.
12
Laura Medio
24:30.9
Caravel
66.
12
Julia Sliney
24:35.6
Delaware Military Ac...
67.
12
Holly Tesoro
24:36.7
Milford
68.
10
Kelsi Lussier
24:44.3
Delaware Military Ac...
69.
9
Mae Willis
24:49.5
Red Lion Christian
70.
8
Hannah Ye
24:53.2
Red Lion Christian
71.
11
Maggie Myers
24:55.4
St. Mark's
72.
9
Lindsey Guida
25:05.5
Sussex Academy of Ar...
73.
10
Lily DeSantis
25:06.6
Tower Hill
74.
10
Abigail Rupert
25:07.1
Ursuline Academy
75.
12
Madison Sycalik
25:07.7
St. Mark's
76.
11
Olivia Garvey
25:08.2
Indian River
77.
10
Sarah Roehl
25:08.5
Indian River
78.
12
Madison Hogsten
25:09.0
Indian River
79.
10
Brynn Conley
25:21.5
St Georges Technical
80.
11
Greta Baker
25:26.0
Wilmington Christian
81.
11
Sierra Frey
25:26.7
Caravel
82.
12
Samantha Steeman
25:27.6
Caravel
83.
9
Hannah Blackwell
25:34.2
Wilmington Friends
84.
11
Mikayla Purnell
25:35.9
Brandywine
85.
11
Brielle Schiff
25:38.7
Lake Forest
86.
10
Emily Fender
25:39.8
Conrad Schools of Sc...
87.
12
Sophia Emery
25:40.3
Lake Forest
88.
9
Gabby Jackson
25:45.6
Tower Hill
89.
10
Caroline Wilbraham
25:46.9
Tower Hill
90.
11
Naomi Mengel
25:48.0
Red Lion Christian
91.
12
Kayla Mason
25:50.8
Lake Forest
92.
11
Sissi Jian
25:51.7
Wilmington Friends
93.
12
Erin O'Doherty
25:53.8
Ursuline Academy
94.
9
Maggie Flanagan
25:54.9
Brandywine
95.
10
Talia Kachinsky
25:56.9
St Georges Technical
96.
10
Sariah Steele
25:57.6
Delmar
97.
12
Claudia Van Gessell
25:58.2
Delmar
98.
11
Bara Kvashickova
26:01.1
Tower Hill
99.
11
Jewel Yanek
26:04.4
Indian River
100.
9
Amarylis Sanchez
26:06.4
St Georges Technical
101.
12
Hannah Doyle
26:12.4
Seaford
102.
12
Katelyn Coleman
26:13.8
Lake Forest
103.
10
Aliyah Patel
26:17.7
Sussex Academy of Ar...
104.
9
Simone Harrison
26:19.6
Sussex Academy of Ar...
105.
11
Cristina Conde
26:30.2
Conrad Schools of Sc...
106.
11
Lexi Allred
26:32.5
Brandywine
107.
12
Emily Spangler
26:34.9
Wilmington Christian
108.
9
Vanesha Nelson
26:44.7
MOT Charter
109.
10
Olivia Duonnolo
26:46.7
MOT Charter
110.
12
Caroline Cook
26:50.0
Sanford
111.
11
Liz Allred
26:50.8
Brandywine
112.
12
Lindsey Grow
26:53.9
Indian River
113.
9
Sarah Zhu
26:54.6
Red Lion Christian
114.
9
Katie Rippon
26:57.7
Red Lion Christian
115.
10
Lara Lee Wood
27:08.3
Delmar
116.
11
Rebecca Wyatt
27:08.7
Delmar
117.
10
Rachel Wood
27:10.7
Delmar
118.
11
Nicole Kennedy
27:28.5
Conrad Schools of Sc...
119.
10
Kathryn Van Pelt
27:39.9
Sussex Academy of Ar...
120.
10
Felic Raduszewski
27:45.4
MOT Charter
121.
9
Remy Stewart
27:49.5
Wilmington Friends
122.
11
Shannon Hanggodo
28:03.2
MOT Charter
123.
11
Anna Teather
28:11.4
Red Lion Christian
124.
10
Zoe Wilcox
28:20.1
Red Lion Christian
125.
11
Briana Taylor
28:21.0
Delmarva Christian
126.
10
Madison Rice
28:28.0
Sussex Academy of Ar...
127.
12
Skyler Vann
28:28.5
Delmar
128.
11
Anna Shipley
28:35.5
Delmarva Christian
129.
11
Mary Agne
28:42.1
Wilmington Friends
130.
12
Emily Cintavey
28:56.3
Caravel
131.
12
Summer Arthurs
29:01.3
Milford
132.
11
Kayla Hovater
29:10.7
Delmar
133.
12
Nickole Xanakes
29:19.5
Brandywine
134.
12
Sara Bixler
29:23.4
Sussex Academy of Ar...
135.
10
Anahi Aguinaga
29:27.3
Sanford
136.
11
Brianna Wilson
29:34.5
Caravel
137.
12
Sarah Gooderham
29:36.0
Wilmington Friends
138.
10
Grace Huang
29:52.4
Wilmington Christian
139.
12
Lindsay Weber
30:11.5
Wilmington Friends
140.
9
Olivia Daniel
30:16.3
MOT Charter
141.
12
Julia Robinson
30:22.6
Wilmington Christian
142.
11
Eme Bailey
30:31.6
Delmarva Christian
143.
9
Kayla Bright
30:37.6
MOT Charter
144.
12
Alexia Neal
31:48.9
Christiana
145.
12
Dymond Taylor
34:11.0
Glasgow
146.
12
Amber Wang
34:16.6
Wilmington Christian
147.
11
Sidney Bell
34:23.4
Caravel
148.
9
Hope Kline
37:20.2
Delmarva Christian
149.
11
Ananya Singh
37:28.0
Sanford
150.
12
Sara Tideman
38:51.8
Wilmington Christian
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
#delaware
#diaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
More news
Delaware State Meet XC 2016 Recap - DyeStat
0 shares:
Delaware DIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
DyeStat.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Delaware DIAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
1
2021
1
2020
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2017
1
2
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
2
1
2010
1
1
99
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2
2007
1
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#delaware
#diaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!